Skip to main content

Awards

Please select the year you are interested in :

Performance Awards:
Callum Woodham
Scott Bedford
Kayden Rudman
Martin Davies

Outstanding Performance Awards :
Helena Harvey
Dean Douglas
Tommy Sheerin

Achievement Awards :
John Lockey
Nathan Berrecloth
Maria Ritchie

Spirit of Judo Awards :
Ellis Rudman
Harry Stone

Continuous Improvement Award:
Edward Holder

Paul Chadwick Shield:
Bryan Butler

Keith Wolvendale Shield:
Jamie Wolvendale

Performance Awards:
Helena Harvey
Tommy Sheerin
Scott Bedford
Kayden Rodman
Edward Holder
Maria Ritchie
Martin Davies
Chris Andrews
Callum Woodham
Seb Kazmeirski

Spirit of Judo Awards :
Goshia Jurgielewicz
Cornelia Smith

Achievement Awards :
Bryan Butler
Dean Douglas

Players Player Awards:
Tommy Sheerin
Dean Douglas

Keith Wolvendale Shield:
Mike Woodham

Paul Chadwick Shield:
Don Quinn

Junior Performance Award
Lorna Collinson
Jess Tryner
Helena Harvey
James Dobson

Senior Performance Award
Seb Kazmierski
Andy Ritchie

Spirit of Judo
Kasia Jurgielewecz
Kerry Matholie
Hannah Marriett

Junior Players Player
Kasia Jurgielewicz

Senior Players Player
John Lockey

Keith Wolvendale Shield
Nathan Berricloth

Paul Chadwick Shield
Dean Douglas

Achievement of the Year
John Lockey

Player of the Year
Maria Ritchie

Junior Player of the Year
James Dobson

Junior Players Player
Callum Woodham

Senior Players Player
Mike Woodham

Keith Wolvendale Shield
Chris Ritchie

Paul Chadwick Spirit of Judo
Chris Andrews

Performance awards
Adam Shotbolt
Callum Woodham
Richard Mowbray
Ben Stanley

Continuing Performance award
Nathan Berreclough

Spirit of Judo awards
Olly Matholie
Kerry Matholie
Izzie Butler
Archie Walsh
Jason Augh

Player of the year
Chris Andrews

Paul Chadwick spirit of Judo
Maria Ritchie

Keith Wolvendale Memorial Shield
Adam Shotbolt

Players Player, Senior
Maria Ritchie

Players Player, Junior
Nathan Berreclough
Harvey White

Performance Awards
James Hastier
Mark Williams
Jake Fox
Adam Ritchie
Dean Douglas
Nathan Berreclough
Harvey White
James Dobson

Spirit of Judo awards
Callum Woodham
Martin Davies
John Lockey

Continuing Improvement, Junior
Harvey White
Pat Shipton
Zac Counsell
Nathan Berreclough

Instructors Awards
Jonathan Lockey
Mike Woodham

New Dan Grades for 2011
Jonathan Lockey, 1st Dan
Iuean Walters, 1st Dan
Martin Davies, 1st Dan
Rob Shipton, 1st Dan
Mark Williams, 2nd Dan
Maria Ritchie, 2nd Dan
Chris Andrews, 3rd Dan

Spirit of Judo award
Dave George

Continuing Improvement, Senior
David Yiangou

Keith Wolvendale Shield
Maria Ritchie

Paul Chadwick Shield
Steve Organ

Players Player
Maria Ritchie

Player of the Year
Chris Andrews

Spirit of Judo
Pat Shipton
Pat Pozorski
Thomas Pozorski
Zac Counsell
Nathan Berreclough

Most improved Junior
Yan Skowrow

Novice of the year
Matt Price

Senior Achievement of the year
Chris Andrews
Brad Salter

Spirit of Judo
Maria Ritchie
David Yiangou

Most improved Senior of the year
Jake Fox

Keith Wolvendale shield
Graham Coombs

Paul Chadwick spirit of Judo award
James Hastier

Player of the year
Noddy Lockey

Players Player
Andy Ritchie

Spirit of Judo
Nathan Berreclough

Team award
James Hastier
Chris Andrews
Russell Douglas

Junior Player of the year
Jake Fox

Performance award
Becky McNickle
James Woodcock
Seb Kazmierski

Most improved Player overall
Ieuan Walters

Senior Player of the year
Nathan Lockey

Paul Chadwick spirit of Judo award
Dave George

Player of the year
Chris Andrews

Keith Wolvendale shield
Steve Organ