Skip to main content

Competition Medals

Please click on the year you would like to view.

Samurai Orange and under
Oscar Gorodetskiy GOLD
Kiera Gorodetskiy BRONZE

British Schools Qualifier
Edward Holder GOLD
Kayden Rudman GOLD

British Minors
Callum Woodham GOLD

British Masters Open
Chris Andrews GOLD
Dean Douglas SILVER
Shaun O'Flaherty BRONZE

NHC Open
Helena Harvey GOLD

Eastern Area Open
Helena Harvey GOLD

West Open
Callum Woodham GOLD
Helena Harvey GOLD
Kayden Rudman SILVER
Scott Bedford SILVER
Tommy Sheerin BRONZE

Samurai Green and under
Ellis Rudman GOLD
Scott Bedford GOLD
Edward Holder BRONZE

High Wycombe Masters
Dean Douglas SILVER
Martin Davies SILVER

English Minors
Kayden Rudman BRONZE
Callum Woodham BRONZE

Samurai Orange and under
Edward Holder GOLD

London Open
Helena Harvey BRONZE

West Junior Closed
Helena Harvey GOLD
Callum Woodham SILVER

Samurai Orange and under
Scott Bedford GOLD
Callum Woodham SILVER
Ellis Rudman BRONZE
Kayden Rudman Bronze

British Schools Finals Competition
Helena Harvey GOLD
Edward Holder SILVER
Kayden Rudman BRONZE

British Schools Special Needs
Jason Org SILVER

Samurai Green and Under
Callum Woodham SILVER

Somerset Open
Kayden Rudman GOLD
Callum Woodham SILVER
Tommy Sheerin SILVER
Scott Bedford SILVER

Northwest Open
Helena Harvey BRONZE

Samurai Mini-me
Tom Holder GOLD
Luke Harper SILVER

British Pre-cadet
Helena Harvey BRONZE

Midland Area Open
Kayden Rudman SILVER
Callum Woodham SILVER

Western area British Schools Qualifier Competition
Scott Bedford GOLD
Helena Harvey GOLD
Edward Holder GOLD
Harry Stone GOLD
Callum Woodham SILVER
Kayden Rudman SILVER
Tommy Sheerin SILVER
Poppy Leney BRONZE

Gloucestershire Junior Open
Scott Bedford GOLD
Poppy Leney GOLD
Kayden Rudman GOLD
Tommy Sheerin GOLD
Helena Harvey SILVER
Nathan Berrecloth BRONZE
Callum Woodham BRONZE

British Masters Championships
Dean Douglas GOLD
Martin Davies BRONZE

West of England Junior Open Competition
Helena Harvey GOLD
Scott Bedford BRONZE

Samurai Green and Under Competition
Scott Bedford GOLD
Edward Holder GOLD
Helena Harvey SILVER
Callum Woodham SILVER
Tom Holder BRONZE
Tommy Sheerin BRONZE
Jack Terry BRONZE

Coventry Mini-mon
Kayden Rudman GOLD

Samurai Orange and Under Competition
Scott Bedford GOLD
Kayden Rudman GOLD
Tommy Sheerin BRONZE
Jack terry BRONZE

High Wycombe Senior Masters Competition
Maria Ritchie GOLD
Dean Douglas SILVER
Bryan Butler BRONZE

West of England Junior Closed Competition
Helena Harvey GOLD
Scott Bedford SILVER
Callum Woodham SILVER
Tommy Sheerin BRONZE

Samurai Orange and Under Competition
Scott Bedford GOLD
Kayden Rudman GOLD
Tommy Sheerin GOLD

Devon mini-mon Competition
Kayden Rudman GOLD

British Schools Finals Competition
Helena Harvey GOLD
Nathan Berrecloth SILVER

Western area British Schools Qualifier Competition
James Dobson GOLD
Helena Harvey GOLD
Callum Woodham GOLD
Nathan Berrecloth SILVER
Tommy Sheerin SILVER
Harry Stone BRONZE

Samurai Mini-me
Kayden Rudman GOLD

Yate Star Competition
Jack Terry GOLD
Callum Woodham GOLD

Samurai Green and Under Competition
Tommy Sheerin GOLD
Callum Woodham GOLD
Scott Bedford SILVER
Helena Harvey SILVER
Edward Holder SILVER
Kayden Rudman SILVER
Jack Terry BRONZE

Coventry Minimon for Boys and Girls
Tommy Sheerin GOLD

West of England Team & Individual Competition
Scott Bedford
Tommy Sheerin
Edward Holder
All above players part of GOLD medal winning team.
Bryan Butler
Seb Kazmierski
The above two players were part of GOLD medal winning Senior mens team.
Adam Shotbolt GOLD in Individual event

Samurai Mini-mon
Scott Bedford GOLD
Tommy Sheerin GOLD
Kayden Rodman SILVER
All above players part of GOLD medal winning team.

Gloucestershire Junior Open
Helena Harvey GOLD
Scott Bedford BRONZE
Nathan Berrecloth BRONZE
James Dobson BRONZE

British Senior Masters Competition
Dean Douglas GOLD
Chris Andrews SILVER
Bryan Butler SILVER

High Wycombe Orange & Under Competition
Scott Bedford GOLD
Tommy Sheerin SILVER
Callum Woodham SILVER

Samurai Junior Orange & Under Competition
Scott Bedford GOLD
Tommy Sheerin SILVER
Kayden Rodman SILVER

Samurai Ladies Open Competition
Maria Ritchie GOLD

High Wycombe Ne-Waza Competition
Brad Salter (-81kg) GOLD

Samurai Green and Under
Tommy Sheerin (-37kg) GOLD

Samurai low grade
Tommy Sheerin (-37kg) GOLD
Goshia Jurgielewicz (-38kg) GOLD

High Wycombe Masters
Chris Andrews (-73kg) GOLD
Martin Davies (-81kg) GOLD
John Lockey (-100kg) SILVER
Steve Organ (-81kg) BRONZE

Midland Area Open
Tommy Sheerin (-37kg) GOLD
Jonathan Lockey (-100kg) BRONZE

West of England Junior Closed
Callum Woodham (-24kg) GOLD
James Dobson (-50kg) SILVER
Nathan Berrecloth (-55kg) SILVER
Helena Harvey (-60kg) BRONZE

Devon Minimon
Callum Woodham (-24kg) GOLD

Samurai Green and Under
Kasia Jurgielewicz (-37kg) GOLD

Samurai Mini-Me
Callum Woodham (-24kg) GOLD

British Schools Qualifier
Nathan Berrecloth (-50kg) GOLD

Gloucester Junior Open - Newent.
Helena Harvey (+48kg) GOLD

West Area Team event
Andy Ritchie - Senior Men GOLD
Seb Kazmierski - Senior Men GOLD

British Open Masters Championships
Russell Douglas (-100kg) SILVER
Dean Douglas (-90kg) BRONZE
Marie Ritchie (-70kg) BRONZE

British Army Championships
Nathan Lockey (-81kg) GOLD

British Open Masters Championships - Kidderminster
Chris Andrews (-73kg M3) GOLD
Marie Ritchie (-70kg F2) GOLD

High Wycombe Masters - High Wycombe.
Chris Andrews (-81kg M2) GOLD
Maria Ritchie (-70kg F2) GOLD

West of England Closed - Kingsbridge, Devon.
Brodie Brain (-44kg) GOLD
Nathan Berrecloth (-50kg) SILVER
James Dobson (-42kg) BRONZE

Samurai Senior Kyu Grades
Adam Shotbolt (-73kg) GOLD
Chris Ritchie (-81kg) SILVER
Becky McNickle (-63kg) BRONZE

Gloucester Junior Open - Newent.
James Dobson (-46kg) GOLD

Commonwealth Judo Championships - Cardiff, Wales.
Chris Andrews GOLD
Dean Douglas SILVER

High Wycombe Masters - High Wycombe
Chris Andrews GOLD
Dean Douglas GOLD

British Open Masters Championships - Belfast.
Chris Andrews (-73kg) GOLD
Marie Ritchie (-63kg) GOLD

Eurometropole Masters - Lille, France.
Chris Andrews GOLD

British Open for Grand Masters
Chris Andrews (-66kg M6) BRONZE
Bradley Salter (-81kg M6) BRONZE

West of England Open
James Haestier (-66kg Senior) SILVER